William Augustoni

William Augustoni

Birthday : 08/22/1968
Place of birth: : Nyack, New York, USA
Also Known as : William Caesar Augustoni

Biography

William Caesar Augustoni is an American producer, director, actor, and works with pyrotechnics / (SPFX) special effects. In a short period of time, his works include Marjorie Prime, the movie in which he played *two major production roles one being special effects and the other as a set production assistant leader to the great Joshua Williams. His other special effects works include Mudbound (2018) nominated for 4 Oscars with another 26 award wins & 66 nominations, Bikini Moon, Trip To The Moon, Da Sweet Blood Of Jesus with director Spike Lee, and other feature films. He was raised in Valley Cottage/Nyack, New York, he has two siblings a brother and a sister. After running a car service business from 2009 to 2015 and retiring after 6 years at the age of 46, he knew at this point it was time to follow his dreams and passion for filmmaking. It was then he met a few powerful people in the industry one being the creative Joshua Williams and the other Waldo Warshaw a pyrotechnics / special effects genius both becoming mentors and friends guiding him through the industry of filmmaking. ***After only 8 short months of taking the film industry serious he caught his big break working with A-Listers such as Jon Hamm, Geena Davis, Tim Robbins, Jason Mitchell, Garrett Hedlund, Carey Mulligan, Mary J. Blige, Dee Rees and many others. At the age of eight, he would raise funds and put on short plays in his garage. At the age of seventeen right out of H.S. William had a tryout with the Baltimore Oriole's professional baseball team. Due to an unfortunate incident and the loss of his father, his life became complex as he focused on taking care of his family opposed to playing ball.

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN