Koichi Sakamoto

Koichi Sakamoto

Birthday : 09/29/1970
Place of birth: : Tokyo, Japan
Also Known as : Kôichi Sakamoto

Biography

Koichi Sakamoto (Japanese: 坂本 浩一 Hepburn: Sakamoto Kōichi?, born on September 29, 1970 in Tokyo, Japan) is a Japanese-born stunt actor, and producer for films and television. He is best known for his work as executive producer, as well as fight coordinator and frequent director, for the long runningPower Rangers franchise.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN