Elton John

Elton John

Birthday : 03/25/1947
Place of birth: : Pinner, Middlesex, England, UK
Also Known as : Reginald Kenneth Dwight


Elton Hercules John (born Reginald Kenneth Dwight) is an English singer, pianist and composer. He has made appearances in numerous films such as "Born to Boogie" (1972) with Marc Bolan and Ringo Starr; "Tommy" (1975) as the Pinball Wizard; "Spice World" (1997); "The Country Bears" (2002). And in the autobiographies "Elton John: Tantrums & Tiaras" (1997) and "Elton John: Me, Myself & I" (2007).



You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy