Madeleine L'Engle

Madeleine L'Engle

Birthday : 11/29/1918
Place of birth: : New York City, New York
Also Known as : Madeleine L'Engle Camp

Biography

Madeleine L'Engle was born on November 29, 1918 in New York City, New York, USA as Madeleine L'Engle Camp. She was a writer, known for A Wrinkle in Time (2018), Camilla Dickinson (2012) and A Wrinkle in Time (2003). She was married to Hugh Franklin. She died on September 6, 2007 in Litchfield, Connecticut, USA.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN