Joe Hisaishi

Joe Hisaishi

Birthday : 12/06/1950
Place of birth: : Nagano Prefecture, Japan
Also Known as : 久石 譲

Biography

Joe Hisaishi is a Japanese composer and director known for over 100 film scores and solo albums dating back to 1981. While possessing a stylistically distinct sound, his music has been known to explore and incorporate different genres.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN