Milton Berle

Milton Berle

Birthday : 07/12/1908
Place of birth: : New York City, New York, USA
Also Known as : Milton Berlinger

Biography

Milton Berle was an Emmy-winning American comedian and actor. As the manic host of NBC's Texaco Star Theater (1948–55), in 1948 he was the first major star of US television and as such became known as Uncle Miltie and Mr. Television to millions during TV's golden age.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN