Paul Bettany

Paul Bettany

Birthday : 05/27/1971
Place of birth: : Harlesden, London, England, UK
Also Known as : Пол Беттани

Biography

Paul Bettany was born into a theatre family. His father, Thane Bettany, is still an actor but his mother, Anne Kettle, has retired from acting. His maternal grandmother, Olga Gwynne, was a successful actress, while his maternal grandfather, Lesley Kettle, was a musician and promoter. He was brought up in North West London and, after the age of 9, in Hertfordshire (Brookmans Park). Immediately after finishing at Drama Centre, he went into the West End to join the cast of "An Inspector Calls", though when asked to go on tour with this play, he chose to stay in England.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN