William Edmunds

William Edmunds

Birthday : 01/01/1885
Place of birth: : San Fele, Basilicata, Italy
Also Known as : William Edmonds

Biography

Italian born William Edmunds (born Michele F. Pellegrino) was a stage, screen, and television actor, in films from 1934 to 1953, his television career continuing to 1959. Edmunds is best remembered for his portrayal of bar owner Giuseppe Martini in the 1946 holiday classic It's a Wonderful Life.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN