Sam Elliott

Sam Elliott

Birthday : 08/09/1944
Place of birth: : Sacramento, California, USA
Also Known as : Samuel Pack Elliott

Biography

Samuel Pack "Sam" Elliott (born August 9, 1944) is an American actor. His rangy physique, thick horseshoe moustache, and deep, resonant voice (with a Western twang/drawl) match the iconic image of a cowboy or rancher, and he has often been cast in such roles.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN