Sonoya Mizuno

Sonoya Mizuno

Birthday : 07/01/1988
Place of birth: : Tokyo - Japan
Also Known as : 미즈노 소노야

Biography

Sonoya Mizuno (みずの・そのや) (born 1 July 1988) is a Japanese-born British actress, model and ballerina. She is best known for her collaborations with director Alex Garland, such as the 2015 drama film Ex Machina, Annihilation and the upcoming Netflix miniseries Maniac. She has also had minor roles in the films La La Land, Beauty and the Beast, and most recently, the 2018 romantic comedy Crazy Rich Asians.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN