Charles Williams

Charles Williams

Birthday : 09/27/1898
Place of birth: : Albany, New York, USA
Also Known as : C.B. Williams

Biography

Charles Williams was born on September 27, 1898 in Albany, New York. He was an actor and writer, known for It's a Wonderful Life (1946), Hollywood and Vine (1945) and Alexander's Ragtime Band (1938). He was married to Isabel and Virginia Josephine Evans. He died on January 3, 1958 in Hollywood, California.

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN