Kim Min-hee

Kim Min-hee

Birthday : 03/01/1982
Place of birth: : Seoul, South Korea
Also Known as : 김민희

Biography

Kim Min-hee (김민희, born 1 March 1982) is a South Korean actress and former fashion model. In 2017, She won the Silver Bear for Best Actress at the Berlin International Film Festival for her performance in Hong Sang-soo's film On the Beach at Night Alone (2017). and She is known as one of muses director Hong Sang-soo and gained international recognition in her leading role in auteur Park Chan-wook's film The Handmaiden (2016).

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN