Antony Gibbs

Antony Gibbs

Birthday : 10/17/1925
Place of birth: : London, England
Also Known as : Anthony Gibbs

Biography

Known for his work on Fiddler on the Roof (1971), A Bridge Too Far (1977) and Dune (1984). He was married to Sherrye Mossuto, Jocelyn Tawse and Heather. Noted for his successful collaborations with directors John Frankenheimer, Norman Jewison and Mark Rydell. He is the only editor ever to be nominated for an A.C.E. Eddie Award (for James Dean (2001)) and chosen to be an A.C.E. Career Achievement Award recipient in the same year. Source - IMDB

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN