Jai Courtney

Jai Courtney

Birthday : 03/15/1986
Place of birth: : Cherrybrook, Sydney, Australia
Also Known as : Jai Alexander Courtney

Biography

Born March 15, 1986 in Sydney, Australia, Courtney and his sister were raised in Sydney's leafy northwest suburbs, attending Galston Public School where their mother, Karen, was a teacher. His father, Chris, was a civil servant with the state electricity company, implying that there were no show business influences in the family when Jai caught the acting bug as a 10-year-old. He went on to develop his dramatic skills at Cherrybrook Technology High School. At 18, Courtney, like many of Australia's finest thespians before him, tried and failed to win a place at the country's leading acting school, the National Academy for Dramatic Art (NIDA).

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN