Ed Harris

Ed Harris

Birthday : 11/28/1950
Place of birth: : Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Also Known as : 艾德·哈里斯

Biography

Ed Harris is an American stage, film and television actor, writer, producer and director, best known for playing supporting characters in feature films such as "Apollo 13", "A Beautiful Mind", and "The Truman Show", as well as many recurring and starring roles in television shows, among them the portrayal of The Man in Black in HBO's "Westworld". He holds a BFA in Drama from the California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, USA.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN